<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Women&#039;s Winter Boots</title>
	<atom:link href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com</link>
	<description>Your Best Bet For Finding Women&#039;s Winter Boots</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sun, 06 Nov 2011 10:25:36 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Fashion Alert: Womens Winter Riding Boots</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-winter-boots/fashion-alert-womens-winter-riding-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-winter-boots/fashion-alert-womens-winter-riding-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 06 Nov 2011 10:25:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Winter Boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[best winter riding boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[La Canadienne Passion riding boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1761</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[In case you&#8217;ve been living under a fashion rock and haven&#8217;t heard: Riding boots are in. On their website Zappos.com stylist Brook Hyden puts together a plethora of winter looks with plenty of fashion advice for even the most out-of-date rock-dwellers. One of the looks she came up with really caught our eye and includes [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>In case you&#8217;ve been living under a fashion rock and haven&#8217;t heard: Riding boots are in. On their website Zappos.com stylist Brook Hyden puts together a plethora of winter looks with plenty of fashion advice for even the most out-of-date rock-dwellers. One of the looks she came up with really caught our eye and includes some really cute <a title="Best Womens Winter Boots" href="httpf://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com">womens winter riding boots</a>. Hyden says:</p>
<blockquote><p>Now that the cool brisk days are here to stay for a while, it&#8217;s time to exhilarate your wardrobe with a bit of winter style. Three-quarter sleeves are ideal for any season but for this outfit, it serves as the perfect base atop corduroy leggings that will give you a great, slimming effect. A magnificent pair of equestrian-inspired boots will spruce up your look. Finish your casual attire with a playful striped scarf and a handy, convenient crossbody. Finally, stay warm and toasty with an insulated jacket that will keep you looking fresh and dandy throughout the season!</p></blockquote>
<div id="attachment_1763" class="wp-caption alignright" style="width: 189px"><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz341249467z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=726188572"><img class="size-medium wp-image-1763  " title="model 2 in rider boots" src="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/model-2-in-rider-boots1-179x300.jpg" alt="" width="179" height="300" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Styling in Rider Boots</p></div>
<p>In her ensemble, Hyden goes on to recommend Patagonia Addie Rider Boots.  While the boots she recommends are really cute I cannot endorse them because they are not nearly as well-liked as the La Canadienne Passion Rider Boots.  While the Patagonia Rider Boots received luke warm endorsements from buyers, the La Canadienne Passion Rider Boots are a top pick with rave reviews from scores of satisfied customers.  If we were going on reputation and quality craftsmanship then the best womens winter boots are the La Canadienne Passion Rider Boots.</p>
<div id="attachment_1764" class="wp-caption aligncenter" style="width: 310px"><a href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/La-Canadienne-Passion.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-1764" title="La Canadienne Passion" src="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/La-Canadienne-Passion-300x225.jpg" alt="" width="300" height="225" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">La Canadienne Passion</p></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-winter-boots/fashion-alert-womens-winter-riding-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf Boots</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-cassia-wide-calf-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-cassia-wide-calf-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 19 Dec 2010 05:44:52 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[boots for big calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf Boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1750</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[There’s a reason why so many women love the Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf boots.  Fitzwell continues to create beautiful, comfortable genuine leather boots for large calves.  The stylish shaft stops mid-calf and comes with a gel insole in the heel for step-in comfort you can feel.  With wide pleated shaft and side zipper for a [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358572112z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=757856682" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/z/9/9/8/998412-t-THUMBNAIL.jpg" border="0" alt="Fitzwell - Cassia/Wide Calf (Black Nappa) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.lduhtrp.net/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /><span id="internal-source-marker_0.974363455334297" style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">There’s  a reason why so many women love the Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf boots.   Fitzwell continues to create beautiful, comfortable genuine leather  boots for large calves.  The stylish shaft stops mid-calf and comes with  a gel insole in the heel for step-in comfort you can feel.  With wide  pleated shaft and side zipper for a better fit at the calf. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">The  9.50” shaft height will flatter wider calves by helping to create a  more flattering silhouette.  They also look great with jeans.  Get them  in Black Nappa, Black Suede and Puma Nappa. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">$169.00    <a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358572112z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=757856682"><img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf Boots" /></a></span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-cassia-wide-calf-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fitzwell Bit Wide Calf Boots</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-bit-wide-calf-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-bit-wide-calf-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 18 Dec 2010 05:40:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fitzwell Bit Wide Calf Boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1747</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Rider boots are here through the winter and luckily there are some gorgeous boots for large calves to inspire the equestrian in you.  These genuine leather boots with cushioning gel insole gives you excellent comfort and support you can really feel.  With decorative straps and hardware at the ankle, the Fitzwell Bit means riders never [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358736947z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=757858891944" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/z/9/9/8/998443-t-THUMBNAIL.jpg" border="0" alt="Fitzwell - Bit/Extra Wide Calf (Black Brazilian Calf) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.tqlkg.com/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">Rider  boots are here through the winter and luckily there are some gorgeous  boots for large calves to inspire the equestrian in you.  These genuine  leather boots with cushioning gel insole gives you excellent comfort and  support you can really feel.  With decorative straps and hardware at  the ankle, the Fitzwell Bit means riders never looked or felt so good. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">The  extra room in the calf area means you can pair them with your favorite  jeans and still have room to spare.  The beautiful leather and stellar  craftsmanship means you will appreciate the price.  The heel and shaft  height means you’ll look amazing all day. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">$165.00     <a href="http://www.dpbolvw.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358736947z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;amp;cjsku=757858891944"><img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy the Fitzwell Bit Wide Calf Boots" /></a></span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-bit-wide-calf-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>David Tate Denver</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/david-tate-denver/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/david-tate-denver/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 17 Dec 2010 06:43:13 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[david tate denver]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1743</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[David Tate has combined the elegance of the fitted boot with the comforts you’d expect from a boot for large calves to create these luxurious boots.  Made of lightweight polyurethane or stretch microfiber, you’ll feel nothing but sheer comfort from the moment you slip them on.  Soft textile lining easily wicks away moisture.  Equipped with [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz349187946z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=74441113951" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/744/7444111/8521-701532-t.jpg" border="0" alt="David Tate - Denver (Black Stretch Smooth) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.tqlkg.com/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">David  Tate has combined the elegance of the fitted boot with the comforts  you’d expect from a boot for large calves to create these luxurious  boots.  Made of lightweight polyurethane or stretch microfiber, you’ll  feel nothing but sheer comfort from the moment you slip them on.  Soft  textile lining easily wicks away moisture.  Equipped with supportive and  padded footbed, stylish heel and flexible outsole for easy movement on  the go.  Constructed with steel shank for added durability and strength. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">Available  in black stretch smooth and brown stretch smooth, the David Tate Denver  is the perfect addition to any winter wardrobe.  Made with the wide  calf in mind, these boots leave ample room to tuck your favorite pair of  jeans into.  Pair them with slacks for an office look that’s sure to  please. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">$99.95  <a href="http://www.tkqlhce.com/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz349187946z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;amp;cjsku=74441113951"><img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy David Tate Denver Boots" /></a></span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/david-tate-denver/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fitzwell Mentor/Wide Calf Boots</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-mentorwide-calf-boots/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-mentorwide-calf-boots/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 16 Dec 2010 00:47:18 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fitzwell Mentor Wide Calf Boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1739</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Rider boots are a great choice this winter and Fitzwell has come up with the perfect wide calf version.  These premium leather boots with soft gel insole give you amazing step-in comfort and support.  Dual elastic gore inserts on the shaft and full side zipper ensure a smooth fit every time.  The wide shaft design [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358040181z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=75749943633" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/z/9/9/0/990047-t-THUMBNAIL.jpg" border="0" alt="Fitzwell - Mentor/Wide Calf (Brown Burnished Leather) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.lduhtrp.net/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">Rider  boots are a great choice this winter and Fitzwell has come up with the  perfect wide calf version.  These premium leather boots with soft gel  insole give you amazing step-in comfort and support.  Dual elastic gore  inserts on the shaft and full side zipper ensure a smooth fit every  time.  The wide shaft design is tailor-made for larger calves and bosts a  stylishly better fit.  Durable man-made sole has a slight one inch heel  to set off your favorite jeans or skirts.  Available in black burnished  leather and brown burnished leather. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">$155.00 <a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358040181z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;amp;cjsku=75749943633"><img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy Fitzwell Mentor Wide Calf Boots" /></a></span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-mentorwide-calf-boots/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fitzwell Oregon Wide Calf</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-oregon-wide-calf/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-oregon-wide-calf/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 16 Dec 2010 00:42:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[fitzwell oregon wide calf]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1735</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The search for sexy, comfortable boots is over.  These wide calf boots by Fitzwell are the perfect addition to any winter wardrobe.  The timeless and ever-stylish genuine leather upper and shaft transition flawlessly from the daily grind to evening cocktails.   The manageable three inch skinny heel, simple side zipper closure and durable man-made outsole make [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358572295z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=757856091956" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/z/9/9/8/998398-t-THUMBNAIL.jpg" border="0" alt="Fitzwell - Oregon/Wide Calf (Black Softy Calf) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.awltovhc.com/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" /><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">The  search for sexy, comfortable boots is over.  These wide calf boots by  Fitzwell are the perfect addition to any winter wardrobe.  The timeless  and ever-stylish genuine leather upper and shaft transition flawlessly  from the daily grind to evening cocktails.   The manageable three inch  skinny heel, simple side zipper closure and durable man-made outsole  make it easy to run around in the Fitzwell Oregon Wide Calf.  The  beautiful leather, covered high heel and ornamented zipper pull means  you’ll still look fabulous in the pm.</span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">The  best thing about these boots is that they are made to fit just about  any larger calf.  The zipper closure, elastic gore inserts and genuine  leather all add up to the perfect comfortable fit. </span></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">$179 <a href="http://www.jdoqocy.com/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz358572295z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;amp;cjsku=757856091956"><img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy Fitzwell Oregon Wide Calf Boots" /></a> </span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-oregon-wide-calf/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Gabriella Rocha Winter Hit Wide Calf</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/gabriella-rocha-winter-hit-wide-calf/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/gabriella-rocha-winter-hit-wide-calf/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 14 Dec 2010 04:30:42 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gabriella Rocha Winter Hit Wide Calf boots]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wide calf boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1731</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[One look at these Gabriella Rocha boots and you’ll know why these super soft suede pull on boots are a winter favorite. They come in five fabulous colors to keep your feet warm all winter long. Get them in Black Suede, Brown Suede, Camel, Gray Suede and Sand Suede. These super chic boots were designed [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz350136637z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;cjsku=7479055231" target="_top"><img class="alignleft" src="http://www.zappos.com/images/z/9/9/1/991906-t-THUMBNAIL.jpg" border="0" alt="Gabriella Rocha - Winter Hit Wide Calf (Brown Suede) - Footwear" /></a><img src="http://www.tqlkg.com/image-3675940-10273706" border="0" alt="" width="1" height="1" />One look at these Gabriella Rocha boots and you’ll know why these super soft suede pull on boots are a winter favorite.  They come in five fabulous colors to keep your feet warm all winter long.  Get them in Black Suede, Brown Suede, Camel, Gray Suede and Sand Suede.  These super chic boots were designed with your comfort in mind and come with padding in the shafts for comfort against your calves, flexible and durable outsoles.</p>
<p>Gabriella Rocha Winter Hit Wide Calf Boots are both cute and comfortable.  They would be best for milder winter climates as they are made light and thin and do not have extra padding on the bottom.  Pair them with your favorite skinny jeans or leggings for a look that you are sure to get complimented on.</p>
<p>$79.00 <a href="http://www.anrdoezrs.net/click-3675940-10273706?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zappos.com%2Fn%2Fredirect.cgi%3Fq%3Dvz350136637z2%26zcj%3D1&amp;amp;cjsku=7479055231"><img src="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/wp-content/themes/RK_new_template_by_mika_6/datafeedr/images/buy.gif" alt="buy" /></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/gabriella-rocha-winter-hit-wide-calf/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Top Seven Boots For Large Calves</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/top-seven-boots-for-large-calves/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/top-seven-boots-for-large-calves/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 10 Dec 2010 05:02:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Boots For Large Calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[boots for big calves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[wide calf boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1724</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If your search for the perfect pair of boots for large calves has left you bereft this winter, we have some news to cheer you up.  Here are a few of the best loved women&#8217;s winter boots for wide calves.  Find the stylish and comfortable pair that&#8217;s just right for you. #1 Gabriella Rocha Winter [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>If your search for the perfect pair of boots for large calves has left you bereft this winter, we have some news to cheer you up.  Here are a few of the best loved women&#8217;s winter boots for wide calves.  Find the stylish and comfortable pair that&#8217;s just right for you.</p>
<h3>#1 <a href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/gabriella-rocha-winter-hit-wide-calf/">Gabriella Rocha Winter Hit Wide Calf Boots</a></h3>
<p>These super soft, pull-on boots are so comfortable.  It&#8217;s like wearing your favorite sweater on your feet.  These swanky suede softies come in a variety of hues that are perfect for everyday like Black, Brown, Camel, Gray and Sand Suede.</p>
<h3>#2 <a title="Fitzwell Oregon Wide Calf Boots" href="httpf://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-oregon-wide-calf/">Fitzwell Oregon/Wide Calf Boots</a></h3>
<p>The Fitzwell Oregon with wide calf seems tailor-made for the large calf.  The genuine leather easily accommodates the larger calf and the zipper closures make it so easy to get in and out of.  The covered  high heels and ornamented zipper dress up these black boots perfectly.  You&#8217;ll find they are an excellent addition to any winter wardrobe.</p>
<h3>#3 <a title="Fitzwell Mentor Wide Calf Boots" href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-mentorwide-calf-boots/">Fitzwell Mentor/Wide Calf Boots</a></h3>
<p>Once again Fitzwell got it right with these stylish wide calf rider boots.  The Fitzwell Mentor comes with the decorative buckles characteristic of rider boots along with dual elastic gore inserts on the shaft to help accommodate your calves.  They come in Burnished Black and Brown.  Not only are they on-trend this season, they are very comfortable.</p>
<h3>#4 <a title="David Tate Denver Large Calf Boots" href="httpf://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/david-tate-denver/">David Tate Denver Large Calf Boots</a></h3>
<p>These boots are ideal for very large calves.  Even women with large calves may find that these are just a little bit roomy.  Larger calves will appreciate that these David Tate Denver boots are made out of a stretchy material and have a full side zip closure.   They are pointy without being over-bearing or uncomfortable and come in Black Micro, Black Shiny Stretch, Black Stretch Smooth and Brown Stretch Smooth.</p>
<h3>#5 <a title="Fitzwell Bit Wide Calf Boots" href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-bit-wide-calf-boots/">Fitzwell Bit/Wide Calf</a></h3>
<p>These genuine leather mid-calf boots are a just right for everyday winter wear.  The Fitzwell Bit rider boot-style is sure to be a hit this winter with decorative straps and hardware at the ankle.   Women with large calves hit the jackpot with these boots as they come with full side zipper and elastic gore panel and gel insole in the heel.   They come in Black Brazilian Calf.</p>
<h3>#6 <a title="Fitzwell Cassia Wide Calf Boots" href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/fitzwell-cassia-wide-calf-boots/">Fitzwell Cassia/Wide Calf</a></h3>
<p>At the risk of seeming very biased towards Fitzwell, I have to add these genuine leather boots with pleated shaft tailor-made for larger calves.  They do have full side-zip closure and insole.  They are very stylish and transition easily from day to night.  Be warned, they do run a half-size small, so order up.</p>
<h3>#7 Naturalizer Barstowe Wide Shaft</h3>
<p>For a dressier large calf boot, the Naturalizer Barstowe knee-high boot  is another fantastic choice.  Coming from a company known for comfort, these boots are also sleek and stylish with ruched side detail with stirrup-inspired strap and metal ring ornamentation.  They come in Oxford Brown Leather, Elephant Skin Leather and Black Leather.</p>
<p>When shopping for the perfect pair of boots, it is important that they have the right stuff.  Making sure that your boots fit correctly is just as important as making sure that they are beautiful.  These top seven boots for large calves are a good place to start.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/boots-for-large-calves/top-seven-boots-for-large-calves/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Gorgeous Boots for Big Calves</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/uncategorized/gorgeous-boots-for-big-calves/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/uncategorized/gorgeous-boots-for-big-calves/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 20 Nov 2010 06:18:12 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/?p=1720</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you’re looking for the perfect pair of women’s winter boots but for whatever reason can’t seem to find ones that fit around your calves, look no further.  These leather brown riding boots from Born are just gorgeous and go with just about anything.  I adore the regal air that the Born label detailing gives [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><img src="file:///C:/DOCUME%7E1/RIGELL%7E1/LOCALS%7E1/Temp/moz-screenshot-4.png" alt="" /><img src="file:///C:/DOCUME%7E1/RIGELL%7E1/LOCALS%7E1/Temp/moz-screenshot-5.png" alt="" /><img src="file:///C:/DOCUME%7E1/RIGELL%7E1/LOCALS%7E1/Temp/moz-screenshot-6.png" alt="" /><span id="internal-source-marker_0.9939988228631301" style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">If  you’re looking for the perfect pair of women’s winter boots but for  whatever reason can’t seem to find ones that fit around your calves,  look no further.  These leather brown riding boots from Born are just  gorgeous and go with just about anything.  I adore the regal air  that the Born label detailing gives off, as well as the quality of the  leather.  The color, material and heal height are ideal for everyday  use.  The versatile Born Alissa are the perfect womens winter boots  for large calves. </span><br />
<img src="https://lh5.googleusercontent.com/pCS-MXJGf5IFeD7osKfpcOG_lsDxOpHhMuynELYt_VKe9OgKXQDT_F5jayolo2Qnl5Iih9SDKBKV4qOMWQlQGotCx7ZOG_CYTMCETe_ri2zwLvq_WA" alt="" width="336px;" height="336px;" /></p>
<p><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">Critics  agree that the leather is on the Alissa boot is amazing.  Ladies with  smaller calves may still choose these boots though they may be slightly  loose around the calf area.  They will still find that these boots are  well-crafted even if the leather around the calf and the heel bunches up  a little. Wider calves will fit perfectly into these stylish boots.   The <strong>Born Alissa</strong> are the perfect </span><span style="font-size: 11pt; font-family: Arial; color: #000000; background-color: transparent; font-weight: normal; font-style: normal; text-decoration: none; vertical-align: baseline;">boots for big calves and will look great with leggings and dresses or with your favorite jeans.</span></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/uncategorized/gorgeous-boots-for-big-calves/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Kamik &#8211; Riley Park (Black) &#8211; Footwear</title>
		<link>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-snow-boots/kamik-riley-park-black-footwear/</link>
		<comments>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-snow-boots/kamik-riley-park-black-footwear/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 14 Aug 2010 02:23:00 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kelike Castillo</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Womens Snow Boots]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/uncategorized/kamik-riley-park-black-footwear/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Zappos.com is proud to offer the Kamik &#8211; Riley Park (Black) &#8211; Footwear: As the temperatures drop, stay warm in the dependable and durable Kamik Riley Park! ; Waterproof seam-sealed construction. ; Waterproof suede upper. ; Waterproof and flexible synthetic rubber shell. ; Faux fur snow collar. ; Front zipper for easy on/off. ; Gusseted [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy/index.php?id=75614053-10273706-cj&nid=3&link=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.jdoqocy.com%2Fclick-YOURUSERID-10273706%3Furl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.zappos.com%252Fn%252Fredirect.cgi%253Fq%253Dvz357210264z2%2526zcj%253D1">
	<img src="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy/image.php?name=aHR0cDovL3d3dy56YXBwb3MuY29tL2ltYWdlcy96LzkvNS85Lzk1OTc2My10LVRIVU1CTkFJTC5qcGc=" id="75614053-10273706-cj_9215" alt="" align="left"  style="max-width: 100px; max-height: 75px;" /></a>

<p>Zappos.com is proud to offer the Kamik &#8211; Riley Park (Black) &#8211; Footwear: As the temperatures drop, stay warm in the dependable and durable Kamik Riley Park! ; Waterproof seam-sealed construction. ; Waterproof suede upper. ; Waterproof and flexible synthetic rubber shell. ; Faux fur snow collar. ; Front zipper for easy on/off. ; Gusseted tongue to help keep debris out. ; Moisture-wicking textile lining. ; 200B Thinsulate insulation. Ideal for use in moderate cold conditions, Thinsulate is a unique micro fiber developed by 3m that has more surface area to trap warm air. ; Removable Kamik comfort footbed for long-wear comfort. ; Lightweight EVA midsole for added cushion. ; VENTURE rubber outsole maximizes traction. ; Kamik Rated: -25</p>
&nbsp;
<div>
	$99.95 | 
	
		
	<a href="http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy/index.php?id=75614053-10273706-cj&nid=3&link=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.jdoqocy.com%2Fclick-YOURUSERID-10273706%3Furl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.zappos.com%252Fn%252Fredirect.cgi%253Fq%253Dvz357210264z2%2526zcj%253D1">
		<img src="http://www.bestwomenswinterboots.com/buy.gif" alt="Buy" />
	</a>

</div>

]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://bestwomenswinterboots.com/womens-snow-boots/kamik-riley-park-black-footwear/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

